Former Staff

people who recently worked at the department

Secretaries

Maria Ochsenreiter E:
ARätin

Professors

Günter Fafilek E:
Ao.Univ.Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.

University Assistants

Astrit Ademaj E:
Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
Martin Biely E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Hao Chen E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Martin Delvai E:
Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
Christian El-Salloum E:
Projektass. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
Lukas Esterle E:
Univ.Ass. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn. Bakk.techn.
Bernhard Frömel E:
Dipl.-Ing. BSc
Thomas Handl E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Benedikt Huber E:
Projektass. Dipl.-Ing.
Bernhard Huber E:
Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
Oliver Höftberger E:
Univ.Ass. Dipl.-Ing.
Kenan Kalajdzic E:
Univ.Ass. Mag.
Roland Kammerer E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Alexander Kössler E:
Projektass.(FWF) Dipl.-Ing.
Jakob Lechner E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Harald Paulitsch E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Christof Pitter E:
Dipl.-Ing.(FH)
Thomas Polzer E:
Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
Wolfgang Puffitsch E:
Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
Bettina Weiss E:
Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
Daniel Leo Wiltsche-Prokesch E:
Dipl.-Ing. BSc

Engineers

Karl Malle E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Wolfgang Necuda E:
Ing.
Heiner Odebrecht E:
Wolfgang Tomischko E:

Affiliated Staff

Alex Yakovlev E:

Research Staff

Omid Akbari E:
Projektass.
Daniel Albeseder E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Eric Armengaud E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Sven Bünte E:
Bekim Chilku E:
Projektass. Mag.
Martin Elshuber E:
Projektass. Dipl.-Ing.
Gottfried Fuchs E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Julian Grahsl E:
Projektass. Dipl.-Ing. BSc
Günther Gridling E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Petr Grillinger E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Christopher Helpa E:
Projektass. Dipl.-Ing.
Martin Hutle E:
Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
Stefan Jaksic E:
Annu John E:
Susanne Kandl E:
Mag.rer.nat. Dr.techn.
Sibylle Kuster E:
Mag. MBA
Mathias Lechner E:
Anna Lukina E:
Projektass.(FWF) MSc
Aditya Manglik E:
Niveditha Manjunath E:
Oleksandr Melnychenko E:
Projektass. MSc
Vaclav Mikolasek E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Patrick Christoph Moosbrugger E:
Projektass. MSc
Heinrich Moser E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Syed Rameez Naqvi E:
Dipl. Ing.
Christian Paukovits E:
Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
Philipp Peti E:
Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
Markus Proske E:
Dipl.-Ing. Mag.rer.soc.oec. Mag.rer.nat.
Laurent Prosperi E:
Thomas Reinbacher E:
Bernhard Rieder E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Peter Robinson E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Alena Rodionova E:
Projektass.(FWF) Master Degree
Bernhard Rumpler E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Varadan Savulimedu Veeravalli E:
Projektass.(FWF) MSc
Konstantin Selyunin E:
Projektass. MSc
Martin Sigl E:
BSc
Klaus Steinhammer
Dipl.-Ing.
Hannes Stratil
Dipl.-Ing.
Christian Trödhandl E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Peter Tummeltshammer E:
Dipl.-Ing.
Ingomar Wenzel E:
Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
Matthias Wenzl E:
Dipl.-Ing. BSc
Tom George Beaufort Wilson
Michael Zolda E:
Dipl.-Ing.

Teaching Staff

Eric Aichinger E:
BSc
Robert Annessi E:
BSc
Michael Birner E:
Stud.Ass. B.Sc.
Mihail Bogojeski E:
Emrah Bozkaya E:
Jürgen Mario Broder E:
Dominik Bunyai E:
Jomy Joseph Chelackal E:
Andreas Dielacher E:
Christian Heinz Doiber E:
BSc
Fabian Ehrentraud E:
David Philipp Enajat E:
Sebastian Falbesoner E:
B.Sc.
Matthias Fassl E:
Markus Ferringer E:
Bakk.techn.
Patrik Fimml E:
Bernhard Fischer E:
Rene Freingruber E:
Dieter Graschopf
Mario Grotschar E:
Jakob Gruber E:
Oliver Gründonner E:
Jakob Görg E:
Walter Haas E:
Michael Habitzl E:
Andreas Hagmann E:
Florian Hahn E:
Linus Halder E:
Franz Hartl E:
Markus Hecher E:
Projektass.(FWF) Dipl.-Ing. BSc
Daniel Hochwarter E:
Ondrej Hosek E:
Christian Hotz-Behofsits E:
Johannes Kasberger E:
Thomas Kaufmann E:
Marie Kavallar E:
Dipl.-Ing. BSc
Patrick Kern E:
Gernot Klingler E:
Patrick Knöbel E:
BSc
Martin Lampacher E:
B.Sc.
Thomas Lamprecht E:
Martin Luipersbeck E:
Florian Mistelbauer E:
Gabriel Mistelbauer E:
Thomas Mozgan E:
Matthias Neugschwandtner E:
Matthias Nowak E:
Dipl.-Ing. BSc
Johannes Obermüller E:
Thomas Ogrisegg E:
Karoly David Pados E:
Lukas Petermann E:
BSc
Bernhard Petschina E:
Lukas Pfeifhofer E:
Daniel Pfleger E:
Bernhard Pflugfelder E:
Philip Pickering E:
Mario Pilz E:
BSc
Andreas Platschek E:
Christian Pucher E:
Markus Raab E:
Senior Lecturer Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn. BSc
Jörg Rohringer E:
Dietmar Schabus
Markus Schütz E:
BSc
Katharina Seitz E:
Mino Sharkhawy E:
Stefan Simhandl E:
Michael Herbert Spiegel E:
Urban Stadler E:
Roman Steiner E:
Fabjan Sukalia E:
Josef Thalhammer E:
BSc
Jasmin Kathrin Thöner E:
Viktor Ullmann E:
Christoph Unger E:
Bernhard Urban E:
B.Sc.
Gernot Dieter Vormayr E:
Univ.Ass. Dipl.-Ing. BSc
Benedikt Peter Wedenik E:
Christof Weniger E:
Joseph Gernot Otto Wenninger E:
Christian Widtmann E:
Veronika Zenz E:
Christian Zwaz E:
BSc

Further Staff

Wolfgang Huber E:
Dr.techn.
Thomas Losert E:
Dr.techn.

Bakkalaureatskandidat

Laura Schmid E:

Diplomand

Philipp Degasperi E:
BSc

Dissertand

Ekarin Suethanuwong E: